Active Botanicals:
|
>> knowledge base / anti-aging skin care / active ingredients in anti-aging skin care products / Herbals And Botanicals Extracts / Botanical Oil Extract / Jasmine Oil Search Our Web Site Jasmine Oil is one of the precious essential oils, very expensive and difficult to produce. Jasmine oil is known for it's anti-inflammatory properties,, and it's ability to help calm and restore the skin. It is often called the "king of essential oils" and has been trusted for centuries for it's soothing effect on skin irritations along with it's ability to help calm and restore the skin. Jasmine is known for the intoxicatingly sensuous aroma (deep rich scent), intensely floral, warm, rich, sweet and exotic. When inhaled, Jasmine is a potent aphrodisiac, helps relieve stress, anger and anxiety and is an anti-depressant and euphoric. When added to skin care and cosmetic preparations, Jasmine essential oil soothes dry, sensitive skin, heals dermatitis, and tones aging, wrinkled skin. It is anti-inflammatory and antiseptic. |
Botanical Oil Extracts
|
|
Copyright © 2009 www.antiagingskincarebeauty.com. All rights reserved.
Revised: 02/26/10.